Is Brownie Brittle Vegan? Is it vegetarian?

Is Brownie Brittle Vegan? is a frequently asked question that our experts receive. Because Brownie Brittle is well-known. The good news is that we have all of the Brownie Brittle information and answers! According to many stereotypes, Brownie Brittle may contain animal-derived ingredients, making them likely non-vegan. So, let’s find out!

What is Brownie Brittle? Brownie Brittle is a food product & is a type of confection produced by Sheila G made with Flat Broken pieces implanted with pecans. It is one of the most popular items of Brittle.

Brownie Brittle Ingredients – Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Cocoa processed with Alkali, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil, Dry Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Leavening (Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk.

Is Brownie Brittle Vegan? The answer is No. Brownie Brittle is not vegan but is vegetarian, it is made using Milk & Eggs. This makes them unsuitable for vegans & but suitable for vegetarians. As we all know vegans don’t consume dairy products & Eggs but vegetarians do.

Related Posts


HelloVeggie would like to thank you for your awareness and worry about animal-derived components!

feel free to contact us if you have any other doubts or questions about the ingredients in any products.

DISCLAIMER! HelloVeggie. disclaims all liability and does not advocate the use or abuse of any goods, or products. Although we make every effort to assure the authenticity of our material, we cannot make any promises. We work hard to give you useful information so you may choose the best course of action for your lifestyle and health.